COOKIE POLICY

     

WHAT IS A COOKIE?

This website uses cookies and/or similar technologies that store and retrieve information when you browse. In general, these technologies can be used for a variety of purposes, such as, for example, recognising you as a user, obtaining information about your browsing habits or personalising the way in which content is displayed. The specific uses we make of these technologies are described below.

   

WHO USES THE INFORMATION FROM COOKIES?

The data stored are processed by the entity ALBERTO FERNÁNDEZ DE LA TORRE with CIF 49400313Q with registered office at Francelos Ribasar Rois, 41 – 15980 A Coruña and e-mail address infovipkel@gmail.com.

   

WHAT TYPES OF COOKIES ARE THERE?

Cookies can be classified, by virtue of their own characteristics, into various categories.

 

1. According to the entity that manages them:

  • First-party cookies: These are those that are sent to your computer and are managed exclusively by us for the better functioning of the Website.
  • Third-party cookies: These are cookies that are sent to your computer and are not managed by us but by a third party.
 

2. According to the length of time they remain activated:

  • Session cookies: This type of cookie collects and stores data only while the User accesses the Website.
  • Persistent cookies: With this type of cookie, the data remains stored and can be accessed and processed for the period defined by the party responsible for the cookie, which can range from a few minutes to several years.
 

3. Depending on the purpose:

  • • Technical cookies: These are those that allow the user to browse the website, platform or application and use the different options or services it offers, such as controlling traffic and data communication, identifying the session, accessing restricted access parts, remembering the elements that make up an order, carrying out the purchase process of an order, making the application for registration or participation in an event, using security elements during browsing, storing content for the dissemination of videos or sound or sharing content through social networks.
  • • Personalisation cookies: These cookies allow users to access the service with certain predefined general characteristics, such as the language, the regional configuration from which they access the service, etc.
  • • Analysis cookies: These allow the party responsible for them to monitor and analyse the behaviour of the users of the websites to which they are linked. The information collected through this type of cookie is used to measure the activity of the website, application or platform and to draw up browsing profiles of the users of these sites, applications and platforms, in order to make improvements based on the analysis of the data on the use made by users of the service.
  • • Advertising cookies: These cookies enable the most effective possible management of the advertising spaces which, where applicable, have been included on the website, application or platform from which the requested service is provided, based on criteria such as the content edited or the frequency at which the advertisements are shown.
  • • Behavioural advertising cookies: These cookies enable the most effective possible management of the advertising spaces that, where appropriate, the publisher has included on its website, application or platform from which it provides the requested service. These cookies store information on user behaviour obtained through continuous observation of their browsing habits, which allows a specific profile to be developed in order to display advertising based on the same.
   

WHAT TYPES OF COOKIES DOES THIS WEBSITE USE?

The specific cookies used on this website are specified below:

 

OWN COOKIES

 
CookieTypeDurationDescription
Analytical
demdex15 months 27 daysThis cookie is set on the demdex.net domain and is used by Adobe Audience Manager to help identify a unique visitor across domains.
UserID113 monthsThe cookie establishes a unique anonymous ID for a visitor to the website. This ID is used to continue to identify users across different sessions and track their activities on the website. The data collected is used for analysis.
_ga12 yearsThis cookie is set by Google Analytics. The cookie is used to calculate visitor, session and campaign data and track site usage for site analytics reporting. Cookies store information anonymously and assign a randomly generated number to identify unique visitors.
_gid11 dayThis cookie is set by Google Analytics. The cookie is used to store information about how visitors use a website and helps to create an analytical report of how the website is performing. The data collected, including the number of visitors, the source from which they came and the pages visited anonymously.
uu11 yearThis cookie is used to identify users' movements on the website and to sell targeted advertisements.
APID11 yearThis cookie is used to store information about how a user behaves on various websites. This information is used to customize relevant ads to be shown to users.
Functional
pll_language11 yearThis cookie is set by the Polylang plugin for WordPress powered websites. The cookie stores the language code of the last page browsed.
pid11 year 1 monthIt helps users identify users and allows them to use Twitter-related features from the web page they are visiting.
PugT11 monthThis cookie is set by pubmatic.com. The purpose of the cookie is to check when cookies were last updated in the browser to limit the number of calls to the server-side cookie store.
Other
__ddg111 yearNo description
cf_ob_info1Cloudflare sets this cookie. Cloudflare helps to improve the speed of the site and protect it from threats such as hackers and spammers.
cf_use_ob1This cookie fulfills the "Always Online" function ("ob" = "offline browsing").
car15 minutesNo description
gdpr15 minutesNo description
id515 minutesNo description
callback15 minutesNo description
3pi13 monthsNo description
uid-legacy11 yearNo description
mg_sync11 monthNo description
arcki2_adform115 daysNo description
arcki2_tapad115 daysNo description
arcki2_ddp115 daysNo description
matchadform01 monthNo description
cf15 minutesNo description
cip15 minutesNo description
cnac15 minutesNo description
IDT01 yearNo description
cookie_ver11 yearNo description
block_reset01 monthNo description
ct_uid01 yearNo description
ct_did11 yearNo description
ct_idt11 yearNo description
permanent11 yearNo description
bkpa15 months 27 daysNo description
anj13 monthsNo description
arcki2115 daysNo description
i11 yearThe purpose of the cookie is not yet known.
A311 yearNo description
cm_uid11 yearNo description
cache011 yearNo description
cookie01 yearNo description
KRTBCOOKIE_39111 monthNo description
DID01 yearNo description
Advertising
bdswch11 monthThe cookie domain is owned by Outbrain. The cookie is used to deliver relevant content and advertising to the visitor.
cookieJartestCookie117 hoursThis cookie is set by the provider Outbrain. This cookie is used by the website operator to understand marketing efficiency by determining how the user accessed the website.
um212 yearsThis cookie is set by Sizmek. This cookie is used to deliver relevant advertising to the visitor by establishing a unique ID. This unique ID helps third-party advertisers to target the visitor with relevant ads.
ljt_reader11 yearThis is a Lijit Advertising Platform cookie. The cookie is used to recognize the browser or device when users return to your site or the site of one of your partners.
t_gid11 yearThe cookie is set by taboola.com. The cookie assigns a unique user ID to users and uses this ID to deliver relevant content and advertising.
stx_user_id11 yearThe domain of this cookie is owned by Sharethrough. This cookie is used for advertising services.
muidn116 years 10 monthsThis cookie is used to establish a unique identification for the visitor. This helps third-party advertisers to deliver relevant advertising to the visitor.
TapAd_DID12 monthsThe cookie is set by tapad.com. The purpose of the cookie is to track users across devices to enable targeted advertising.
TapAd_TS12 monthsTapad.com sets the cookie. The purpose of the cookie is to track users across devices to enable targeted advertising.
TapAd_3WAY_SYNCS12 monthsThis cookie is set by the provider Tapad. This cookie is used for data synchronization with advertising networks.
B1Yahoo uses this cookie to provide advertisements, content or analytics.
_rxuuid11 yearThe primary purpose of this cookie is effective targeting, advertising and marketing. This cookie is used to establish a unique ID for visitors, which allows third-party advertisers to target visitors with relevant advertising for up to 1 year.
uuid213 monthsThese cookies are set by AppNexus. The cookies store information that helps distinguish between devices and browsers. We use this information to select ads served by the platform and to evaluate ad performance and payout attributes for those ads.
PUBMDCID13 monthsThis cookie is set by pubmatic.com. The cookie stores an ID that is used to display advertisements in the users browser.
ab11 yearThis cookie domain is owned by agkn. The cookie is used for advertising and targeting purposes.
bkdc15 months 27 daysThis cookie is set by Bluekai. This cookie stores anonymous data about users' use of the website, as well as anonymous aggregated activities to create a profile to provide more targeted and relevant marketing and advertising.
bku15 months 27 daysThis cookie is set by Bluekai. This cookie stores anonymous data about users' use of the website, as well as anonymous aggregated activities to create a profile to provide more targeted and relevant marketing and advertising.
dpm15 months 27 daysThe cookie is set by demdex.net. This cookie assigns a unique ID to each visiting user that allows third-party advertisers to target those users with relevant ads.
uuid11 year 27 daysTo optimize ad relevance by collecting visitor data from various websites, such as pages that have been loaded.
wfivefivec11 year 1 monthThe domain of this cookie is owned by Dataxu. The main business activity of this cookie is targeting and advertising. This cookie tracks advertising reporting which helps us to improve marketing activity.
AFFICHE_W11 year 1 month 1 dayThe domain of this cookie is owned by Weborama Software. This cookie is used for advertising and targeting purposes. It helps to track the visitor and deliver relevant ads.
IDE11 year 24 daysUsed by Google DoubleClick and stores information about how the user uses the website and any other advertisements before visiting the website. It is used to present users with ads that are relevant to them according to the user's profile.
IDSYNC11 yearThis cookie is used for advertising purposes.
APIDTS11 dayThis cookie is set by the provider Yahoo.com. This cookie is used to collect data about visitors' preferences and behavior on the website in order to provide them with relevant content and advertising.
_cc_aud18 months 26 daysThe cookie is set by crwdcntrl.net. The purpose of the cookie is to collect statistical information in an anonymous form about visitors to the website. The data collected includes the number of visits, the average time spent on the website and the pages that have been loaded. This data is then used to segment audiences based on geographic location, demographics and user interest to provide relevant content and to advertisers for targeted advertising.
tluid13 monthsThis cookie is set by the AdRoll provider. This cookie is used to identify the visitor and show relevant ads by collecting user behavior from various websites.
_kuid_15 months 27 daysThe cookie is set by Krux Digital under the domain krxd.net. The cookie stores a unique ID to identify a returning user for the purpose of targeted advertising.
TDCPM11 yearThe CloudFare service sets the cookie to store a unique ID to identify a recurring user device which is then used for targeted advertising.
TDID11 yearThe CloudFare service sets the cookie to store a unique ID to identify a recurring user device which is then used for targeted advertising.
ud14 monthsExelator.com sets this cookie. Cookies are used to store information about the users' visit to the website. The data includes the number of visits, the average time spent on the website and the pages that have been loaded. This information is used to provide users with personalized and targeted advertisements.
mako_uid11 yearThis cookie is set under the ps.eyeota.net domain. Cookies are used to collect data about the users' visit to the website, such as the pages visited. The data is used to create a user profile in terms of their interest and demographics. This data is used for targeted advertising and marketing.
tu11 yearThe domain of this cookie is owned by Adscale. This cookie is used to target ads by recording the user's movements on the website.
rlas311 yearThe cookie is set by rlcdn.com. The cookie is used to display relevant ads to the visitor, as well as to limit the time the visitor sees one and also to measure the effectiveness of the campaign.
pxrc12 monthsThe purpose of the cookie is to identify a visitor in order to deliver relevant advertising.
CMPRO13 monthsThis cookie is set by Casalemedia and is used for specific advertising purposes.
CMRUM311 yearThis cookie is set by Casalemedia and is used for specific advertising purposes.
CMST11 yearCasaleMedia sets the cookie. The cookie is used to collect information about targeted advertising usage behavior.
_cc_dc18 months 26 daysThe cookie is set by crwdcntrl.net. The purpose of the cookie is to collect statistical information in an anonymous form about visitors to the website. The data collected includes the number of visits, the average time spent on the website and the pages that have been loaded. This data is then used to segment audiences based on geographic location, demographics and user interest to provide relevant content and to advertisers for targeted advertising.
_cc_id18 months 26 daysThe cookie is set by crwdcntrl.net. The purpose of the cookie is to collect statistical information in an anonymous form about visitors to the website. The data collected includes the number of visits, the average time spent on the website and the pages that have been loaded. This data is then used to segment audiences based on geographic location, demographics and user interest to provide relevant content and to advertisers for targeted advertising.
_cc_cc18 months 26 daysThe cookie is set by crwdcntrl.net. The purpose of the cookie is to collect statistical information in an anonymous form about visitors to the website. The data collected includes the number of visits, the average time spent on the website and the pages that have been loaded. This data is then used to segment audiences based on geographic location, demographics and user interest to provide relevant content and to advertisers for targeted advertising.
tuuid13 monthsThis cookie is set by .bidswitch.net. Cookies store a unique ID in order to determine which ads users have seen if you have visited any of the advertisers' websites. The information is used to determine when and how often users will see a particular banner.
tuuid_lu13 monthsThis cookie is set by .bidswitch.net. Cookies store a unique ID in order to determine which ads users have seen if you have visited any of the advertisers' websites. The information is used to determine when and how often users will see a particular banner.
CMID11 yearCasaleMedia sets the cookie. The cookie is used to collect information about targeted advertising usage behavior.
CMPS13 monthsThis cookie is set by Casalemedia and is used for specific advertising purposes.
csync11 year 1 monthThe main purpose of this cookie is targeting and advertising. This cookie is used to display relevant ads based on user movement and various advertiser offers to display user ads.
umeh13 monthsThe main purpose of this cookie is marketing. It is used to track users on various websites in order to display relevant advertising based on user behavior.
EE14 monthsExelator.com sets this cookie. Cookies are used to store information about the users' visit to the website. The data includes the number of visits, the average time spent on the website and the pages that have been loaded. This information is used to provide users with personalized and targeted advertisements.
_fbp13 monthsFacebook sets this cookie to deliver advertising when they are on Facebook or a Facebook ad-driven digital platform after visiting this website.
fr13 monthsFacebook sets the cookie to show relevant ads to users and to measure and improve ads. The cookie also tracks user behavior on the web on sites that have Facebook pixels or Facebook social plugins.
Techniques
INGRESSCOOKIE1sessionThis cookie is used for load balancing and session maintenance. This technical session identifier is required for some website functions.
obuid13 monthsIt establishes a unique identifier for the visitor that allows external advertisers (third parties) to target the visitor with relevant advertising. This combined service is provided by advertising centers, which provide real-time offers to advertisers.
_gat11 minuteGoogle Universal Analytics sets these cookies to speed up the request rate and limit data collection on high-traffic sites.
   

THIRD-PARTY COOKIES

Google Analytics. The gtag.js, analytics.js and ga.js libraries set the following cookies:

 

Google Analytics cookies policy:

https://developers.google.com/analytics/devguides/collection/analyticsjs/cookie-usage?hl=en

This table may be updated according to the cookies used at any given time. We advise you to consult our Cookies Policy on a regular basis.

   

ARE DATA TRANSFERRED TO THIRD COUNTRIES?

You can find out about the transfers to third countries that, where applicable, are made by the third parties identified in this cookie policy in their corresponding policies (see the links provided in the table above, in the section on third-party cookies).

   

HOW TO DISABLE AND BLOCK COOKIES?

We inform you that, in any case, you can disable or block cookies by activating the settings on your browser, allowing you to refuse the installation of all or some of the cookies. If you do not allow the installation of cookies, you may not be able to access some of the functionalities of this website and, therefore, your experience as a user of the website may be less satisfactory.

You can allow, block or delete the cookies installed on your computer by configuring the options of the browser installed on your computer. For more information on how to adjust your cookie settings in the following browsers, we refer you to the relevant link:

 

Internet Explorer

 

Firefox

 

Chrome

 

Safari

 

Opera

   

WHAT RIGHTS DO YOU HAVE OVER THE PERSONAL DATA PROVIDED?

As a user, you can exercise the following rights:

  • • Right of access: You have the right to obtain from the company confirmation of whether or not your personal data is being processed and, if so, what data it processes.
  • • Right of rectification: You have the right to obtain from the company, the rectification of inaccurate personal data concerning you. In the request for rectification, you must indicate the data you wish to have corrected.
  • • Right to object: You have the right to object at any time, on grounds relating to your particular situation, to the processing of personal data concerning you on the basis of the legitimate interest of the company. In this case, the company will stop processing the personal data, unless we can demonstrate compelling legitimate grounds for the processing which override your interests, rights and freedoms, or for the establishment, exercise or defence of claims.
  • • Right of erasure: You have the right to obtain from the company, the erasure of personal data concerning you.
  • • Right to data portability: You have the right to have the company transfer your personal data to another data controller. It is only possible to exercise this right where the processing is based on the performance of a contract or on your consent and the processing is carried out by automated means.
  • • Right to restriction of processing: You have the right to ask us to stop processing your data when: you contest the accuracy of the data, while the company verifies its accuracy; you have exercised the right to object to the processing of your data, while it is verified whether the company’s legitimate grounds override those of you as a data subject.
  • • Right not to be subject to automated individual decisions, including profiling: You have the right not to be subject to a decision based solely on automated processing, including profiling, which produces legal effects or similarly significantly affects you.
 

You may exercise these rights at any time by writing to Alberto Fernández de la Torre, Avda. Vde Arteixo, 17 bajos – 15004 A Coruña, or by sending an e-mail to: infovipkel@gmail.com

In addition, you may lodge a complaint with the supervisory authority, in this case, the Spanish Data Protection Agency, if you consider that the processing of personal data infringes the applicable legislation.

   

INFORMATION RELATED TO THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA (ART.13 RGPD)

 

Who is the controller of your personal data?

ALBERTO FERNÁNDEZ DE LA TORRE is responsible for the processing of the personal data you provide us with, located at Francelos Ribasar Rois, 41 – 15980 A Coruña and with 49400313Q and contact mail infovipkel@gmail.com.

If you do not want websites to place any cookies on your computer, you can adapt your browser settings so that you are notified before any cookies are placed. Similarly, you can adjust your browser settings so that your browser rejects all cookies, or only third-party cookies. You can also delete any cookies that are already on your computer. Please note that you will need to adjust the settings separately for each browser and computer you use.

 

What do we use your personal data for?

Information collected through first-party cookies (session cookies and user input cookies) is typically used to track user actions when filling out online forms on various pages, or as a shopping basket to keep track of items the user has selected by clicking a button, or to customise the user interface when visiting the website.

The information collected through third-party cookies is as follows:

– Through analytical cookies your browsing habits are analysed in order to improve the services provided;
– Behavioural cookies collect information on user preferences in order to manage advertising spaces as effectively as possible; and
– Advertising cookies measure the performance of advertisements and provide product recommendations based on statistical data.

To see exactly how cookies are used, see the table on the use of cookies on this website.

 

What is the legal basis for processing your personal data?

The legitimacy for the processing of your personal data is given by your consent, given at the time of contacting us, for the use of analytical, behavioural and advertising cookies; for session or personalisation cookies, the legitimacy for processing is given by the legitimate interest of the provider (data controller).

 

To whom do we disclose your data?

No data will be transferred or communicated to third parties, except by legal obligation or to the third parties indicated in the case of the use of cookies managed by them.

 

How long will your data be kept?

The storage period for the data collected is as indicated in the table on the use of cookies on this website.

 

What are your rights?

The rights that protect the user are those of access, rectification, erasure, portability, withdrawal of consent (without affecting the lawfulness of the processing granted prior to its withdrawal), opposition to processing, restriction (in certain circumstances) and to lodge a complaint with the supervisory authority (the Spanish Data Protection Agency, www.aepd.es).

Abrir chat
¿En que podemos ayudarle?
Powered by