Privacy policy

   

INTRODUCTION

Your privacy is important to us, so this policy explains what data we collect from users, how we use it and for what purpose, among other things.

For your information, we will never request more information than we actually need for the services requested; we will never share it with third parties, except as required by law or with your prior consent; and we will never use your information for any other purpose not previously indicated.

As users, you should read this Privacy Policy carefully on a regular basis, and whenever you enter your personal data, as this document may undergo modifications as the provider may modify any type of information that may appear on the website in order to comply with the regulations or update the policy, and there is no obligation to give prior notice or inform users of these obligations, with publication on the provider’s website being sufficient.

DATA CONTROLLER:

Identity: ALBERTO FERNÁNDEZ DE LA TORRE (also the Provider), commercially VIPKEL CONSULTING & SERVICES
NIF: 49400313Q
Address : Avda. Vde Arteixo, 17 bajos – 15004 A Coruña
E-mail: infovipkel@gmail.com

ALBERTO FERNÁNDEZ DE LA TORRE (VIPKEL CONSULTING SERVICES), as the party responsible for the Website, in accordance with the provisions of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of 27 April 2016 (RGPD) on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and the free movement of such data and other current legislation on the protection of personal data, and by Law 34/2002 of 11 July 2002 on Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce (LSSICE), informs you that it has implemented the necessary technical and organisational security measures to guarantee and protect the confidentiality, integrity and availability of the data entered.

HOW WE COLLECT DATA AT VIPKEL CONSULTING & SERVICES

The data we collect on our website and how we collect it is as follows:

  • Via the contact form: name, email, telephone number.

No specially protected categories of data are processed.

PURPOSE OF THE PROCESSING:

Your personal data will only be used for the following purposes, providing your consent for each of the purposes in the corresponding section of the website:

  • Contact form: to respond to queries and/or provide information requested by the User;

You may revoke your consent at any time by sending a letter with the subject “Unsubscribe” to infovipkel@gmail.com.

In accordance with the LSSICE, ALBERTO FERNÁNDEZ DE LA TORRE (VIPKEL CONSULTING SERVICES) does not carry out SPAM practices, therefore, does not send commercial e-mails that have not been previously requested or authorised by the user. Consequently, in all communications that you will receive from the provider, the user has the possibility to cancel their express consent to receive our communications.

We will not process your personal data for any other purpose than those described above except by legal obligation or court order.

You will not be subject to decisions based on automated processing that produce effects on your data.

LEGITIMISATION OF THE PROCESSING

The legal basis for the processing of data is your consent given at the time of providing your data in the corresponding form to carry out the purposes, at the time of ticking the checkbox. Failure to provide the personal data requested or not accepting this privacy policy implies the impossibility of achieving the purposes described above.

In cases where there is a contractual relationship between the parties, the legitimacy for the development of the obligations arising therefrom will be the existence of the commercial relationship established between the parties.

The prospective or commercial offer of products and services is based on the consent requested, without the withdrawal of this consent conditioning the execution of the subscription contract in any case.

DATA RETENTION PERIOD:

Your data will be kept for the duration of your business relationship with us or for as long as you exercise your right to cancel, oppose or limit the processing of your data. We will also retain your data for the periods of time legally provided for in the applicable provisions.

RECIPIENTS OF ASSIGNMENTS OR TRANSFERS

ALBERTO FERNÁNDEZ DE LA TORRE   (VIPKEL CONSULTING SERVICES) does not carry out any transfer or communication of data inside or outside the EU. The provider will only provide information to law enforcement agencies under court order or by obligation of a legal rule, without prejudice to block or cancel your account if there may be indications of the commission of a crime by the user. The information provided will only be that which is currently available to the provider.

Hosting: ARSYS INTERNET, SLU, with address at C / Madre de Dios, 21 – 26004 Logroño (La Rioja). More information at https://www.arsys.es/. ARSYS INTERNET, SLU, treats the data in order to perform its services as a hosting provider in ARSYS INTERNET, SLU,

Web platform: WordPress.org, more information at https://wordpress.org/ processes the data in order to provide support services to ALBERTO FERNÁNDEZ DE LA TORRE (VIPKEL CONSULTING SERVICES).

Google Analytics: a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc., a Delaware company with headquarters at 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View (California), CA 94043, United States (“Google”). Google Analytics uses “cookies”, which are text files placed on your computer, to help ALBERTO FERNÁNDEZ DE LA TORRE (VIPKEL CONSULTING SERVICES) analyse how users use the website. The information generated by the cookie about your use of ALBERTO FERNÁNDEZ DE LA TORRE (VIPKEL CONSULTING SERVICES). (including your IP address) will be transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States.

Browsing data

When browsing https://inmovipkel.com/ non-identifiable data may be collected, which may include, IP addresses, geographic location (approximately), a record of how services and places are used, and other data that cannot be used to identify the user. Non-identifiable data also includes data related to your browsing habits through third party services. This website uses the following third-party analysis services:

  • Google Analytics.
  • Search Console.

RIGHTS OF THE PERSONS CONCERNED

As a user-interested party, you may request the exercise of the following rights before ALBERTO FERNÁNDEZ DE LA TORRE (VIPKEL CONSULTING SERVICES) ) by submitting a letter to the postal address at the top of the page or by sending an e-mail to infovipkel@gmail.com, indicating as subject: “DATA PROTECTION: RIGHTS OF THE AFFECTED PARTIES”, and attaching a photocopy of your ID card or any similar means in law, as indicated by the law.

Rights:

  • Right of access: allows the data subject to know and obtain information about his or her personal data undergoing processing.
  • Right of rectification or erasure: to correct errors and modify data that prove to be inaccurate or incomplete.
  • Right of erasure: allows data that prove to be inadequate or excessive to be deleted.
  • Right to object: the data subject’s right not to have his or her personal data processed or to have the processing cease.
  • Limitation of processing: this entails the marking of the personal data stored, with the aim of limiting future processing, for the exercise or defence of claims.
  • Data portability: provision of the data undergoing processing to the data subject, so that he or she can transmit them to another data controller without hindrance.
  • Right not to be subject to automated individual decisions (including profiling): the right not to be subject to a decision based on automated processing which produces effects or significantly affects.

As a user, you have the right to withdraw your consent at any time. The withdrawal of consent will not affect the lawfulness of the processing carried out prior to the withdrawal of consent.

You also have the right to lodge a complaint with the supervisory authority if you believe that your rights in relation to the protection of your data (aepd.es) may have been infringed.

ADDITIONAL INFORMATION

SECURITY MEASURES:

The data you provide will be treated confidentially. The Provider has adopted all the technical and organisational measures and all the necessary levels of protection to guarantee the security in the processing of the data and to avoid its alteration, loss, theft, unauthorised processing or access, in accordance with the state of technology and the nature of the data stored. Likewise, it is also guaranteed that the processing and recording in files, programmes, systems or equipment, premises and centres comply with the requirements and conditions of integrity and security established in the regulations in force.

LANGUAGE

The language applicable to this Privacy Policy is Spanish. Therefore, in the event of any contradiction in any of the versions provided in other languages, the Spanish version shall prevail.

UNDER-AGE CHILDREN

In the case of minors under fourteen years of age, the consent of their parents or guardians is required for the processing of their personal data.

Under no circumstances will the minor be asked for data relating to the professional, financial or private situation of other family members without their consent.

If you are under fourteen years of age and have accessed this website without notifying your parents, you must not register or provide us with your details or those of your guardians.

 SOCIAL NETWORKS

We inform you that ALBERTO FERNÁNDEZ DE LA TORRE (VIPKEL CONSULTING SERVICES) may have a presence in social networks. The data processing of the people who become followers on social networks (and/or carry out any link or action of connection through social networks) of the official pages of ALBERTO FERNÁNDEZ DE LA TORRE (VIPKEL CONSULTING SERVICES) be governed by this section, as well as by the conditions of use, privacy policies and access regulations belonging to the social network that apply in each case and previously accepted by the user.

ALBERTO FERNÁNDEZ DE LA TORRE (VIPKEL CONSULTING SERVICES) will process your data for the purposes of correctly managing your presence on the social network, informing you of the provider’s activities, products or services, as well as for any other purpose that the regulations of the social networks allow.

The publication of content is prohibited:

  • That are allegedly unlawful by national, community or international regulations or that carry out allegedly unlawful activities or contravene the principles of good faith.
  • That violate the fundamental rights of persons, lack of courtesy on the network, annoy or may generate negative opinions in our users or third parties and in general any content that ALBERTO FERNÁNDEZ DE LA TORRE (VIPKEL CONSULTING SERVICES) considers inappropriate.
  • And in general that contravene the principles of legality, honesty, responsibility, protection of human dignity, protection of minors, protection of public order, protection of private life, consumer protection and intellectual and industrial property rights.

ALBERTO FERNÁNDEZ DE LA TORRE (VIPKEL CONSULTING SERVICES) reserves the right to remove, without prior notice, from the website or the corporate social network any content that is considered inappropriate.

In any case, if you send personal information through the social network, ALBERTO FERNÁNDEZ DE LA TORRE (VIPKEL CONSULTING SERVICES)  will be exempt from liability in relation to the security measures applicable to this platform, and the user should consult the specific conditions of the network in question if he/she wishes to know them.

CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY

ALBERTO FERNÁNDEZ DE LA TORRE (VIPKEL CONSULTING SERVICES) reserves the right to modify this policy to adapt it to new legislation or jurisprudence.

REVOCABILITY

The consent given, both for the processing and for the transfer of the data of the interested parties, may be revoked at any time by communicating it to ALBERTO FERNÁNDEZ DE LA TORRE (VIPKEL CONSULTING SERVICES) in the terms established in this Policy for the exercise of rights. This revocation will in no case be retroactive.

LEGISLATION

To all effects and purposes the relationship between ALBERTO FERNÁNDEZ DE LA TORRE (VIPKEL CONSULTING SERVICES)  and the Users of its telematic services, present in this Web, are subject to Spanish legislation and jurisdiction to which the parties expressly submit themselves, and the Courts and Tribunals of La Coruña are competent for the resolution of all conflicts derived from or related to its use.

 

Abrir chat
¿En que podemos ayudarle?
Powered by